Privacy Policy

A. Protection and confidentiality of personal data

The retention of personal data of website users is limited to two years. Unless authorized in writing, the personal data of site users are never displayed.
A voluntary contribution of a surfer for a potential publication or any other place of virtual exchange will be interpreted as a written authorization pursuant to the preceding sentence, for the data that the user has voluntarily made public.
 
B. Rights “Computer and Freedoms”

Pursuant to 226-16 and following of the Penal Code, personal data collected by the website are the subject of a declaration to the National Data Processing and Liberties Commission.
The computerized processing of personal data collected on this site has the purpose, as appropriate management of orders and possible redevelopment for new orders; and / or sending documents and exchange of non-commercial information.
 
This data are intended to BNSI society and may in no case be transferred to third parties, except for the technical operators of the site (designer, host and editor) and VDI representatives trademarks of BNSI, a company whose object the promotion of direct selling as defined in Articles L. 121-21 and following of the Consumer Code.
 
This data will never be transferred to a non-member States of the European Union. They are kept in France.
The answers to all the questions in the forms on the website are required. Otherwise, the user’s request can not be processed.
Data providers Internet users have, according to law No. 78-17 relating to data, files and liberties of 6 January 1978, the right to access, rectify and, subject to the legal provisions on the material, delete personal data concerning them.
Data providers users can also object that the data they provided are re exploited, within the limits set above, for commercial purposes; or that they are sold to third parties (other than the host, the designer or the site editor, or other third parties directly involved in the treatment of the order). In any case the assignment of a third data to another is permitted.
Any person may also request that my data is rendered anonymous, since this request is justified and does not infringe third party rights or freedom of information.

To exercise these rights, the user must send a request signed by his hand, mail or email, with proof of his identity by copying one of his official identity documents, and clearly specifying the subject his request. The controller is BNSI, 111, avenue Victor Hugo, 75784 Paris Cedex.
 
C. Applets installation from the server (Cookies and other applets)

The choice of the option by the user, registration of his username and password may result in the use by the site of a cookie (cookie) or other applets (applets), which are then stored on the computer of the user.
These applets have the function of facilitating access to the Internet by avoiding to enter his username and password at every new connection. It is specified that the use of this option is strongly discouraged since the user is accessing the site via a public access space.
Other applets, mainly to optimize the management of the site and its fluidity, can be used. The information obtained will be kept confidential and will not be sold to third parties other than the technical operators of the site and the only purpose of optimizing it.
 
D. Deleting cookies (Cookie) present on the user’s computer

It is possible to remove some of the cookies stored on computers:

If the browser is Mozilla Firefox:

  • Click on the “Tools” menu tab.
  • Click on the “Options” tab in the drop down menu.
  • In the “Options” tab, click on “privacy”.
  • Click the “Show Cookies …” and click the button to choose “Remove Cookie” or “Remove All Cookies”.

If the browser is Internet Explorer:

  • Click on the “Tools” menu tab.
  • Click on “Internet Options” from the drop down menu.
  • In the “General” tab, click on “Delete …” and then tick the box “Cookies” and click “Delete”

If the browser is Google Chrome: Chrome

  • Click the Chrome menu icon chrome
  • Click on “Tools” pull-down menu
  • Then click on “Clear Data” drop down submenu
  • Select “Cookies and other data sites and plug-in” and only this one
  • Then click erase data

However, it is clear that the removal of any program on a computer is likely to result in errors or deterioration of the operating system or other programs.
 
E. Intellectual property

    1. Content, pictures, body and templates
      All the elements that make up this website, as well as a whole, are protected both in their visual and technical aspects of the Law of the French and international intellectual property. This protection includes the skeletons and templates used to develop the site.
      All reproduction rights are reserved, including illustrations and photographs.
      A default express permission of BNS International, it is strictly forbidden to use these elements and in particular to reproduce, represent, modify or adapt all or part. It follows from these provisions of the French Intellectual Property Code and international laws on the protection of copyrights that no user is allowed to modify, reproduce, perform, transfer, assign or develop a work based of all or part of the content or the formal presentation of the website, without prior authorization, specific and written BNS International.
      It is also prohibited to cultivate confusion in particular, the origin of a part of a document or a page viewed, or hide the origin; the techniques of in-line linking (inlining), deep link or framing are also prohibited under these aspects.
      Violation of these provisions is defined by the aforementioned Code as an act of infringement, may expose the author to a prison sentence of 5 years and a fine of 500,000 euros.
    2. Links pointing to this site
      As an exception to these provisions, the implementation of hyperlinks, simple or complex, and on other websites pointing to this site can be permitted, subject to obtaining prior authorization, specific and written BNS International .
      This authorization is required whatever the operating conditions of the third party site; and that it is or not a commercial site.
      In default of prior authorization, it is recalled that the provisions of Article 323-2 of the Criminal Code, providing for a prison sentence of 5 years and 75,000 euros fine may be applicable.
Param. de Confidentialité
Name Enabled
Technical Cookies
In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wordpress_test_cookie, wordpress_logged_in_, wordpress_sec.
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous garantir la meilleure navigation. En acceptant, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies conformément à notre politique de cookies.